Cas no 1250490-47-1 (3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide)
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide Chemical and Physical Properties
Names and Identifiers
-
- 3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide
- AKOS011198974
- EN300-1140229
- 1250490-47-1
-
- Inchi: 1S/C10H19N5O/c1-5-12-10(4,9(11)16)6-15-8(3)13-7(2)14-15/h12H,5-6H2,1-4H3,(H2,11,16)
- InChI Key: VNXUDMVWNLQBAG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
- SMILES: O=C(C(C)(CN1C(C)=NC(C)=N1)NCC)N
Computed Properties
- Exact Mass: 225.15896025g/mol
- Monoisotopic Mass: 225.15896025g/mol
- Isotope Atom Count: 0
- Hydrogen Bond Donor Count: 2
- Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count: 4
- Heavy Atom Count: 16
- Rotatable Bond Count: 5
- Complexity: 260
- Covalently-Bonded Unit Count: 1
- Defined Atom Stereocenter Count: 0
- Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count : 1
- Defined Bond Stereocenter Count: 0
- Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count: 0
- XLogP3: -0.2
- Topological Polar Surface Area: 85.8Ų
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide Pricemore >>
| Related Categories | No. | Product Name | Cas No. | Purity | Specification | Price | update time | Inquiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enamine | EN300-1140229-0.05g |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide |
1250490-47-1 | 95% | 0.05g |
$888.0 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Enamine | EN300-1140229-0.1g |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide |
1250490-47-1 | 95% | 0.1g |
$930.0 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Enamine | EN300-1140229-0.25g |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide |
1250490-47-1 | 95% | 0.25g |
$972.0 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Enamine | EN300-1140229-0.5g |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide |
1250490-47-1 | 95% | 0.5g |
$1014.0 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Enamine | EN300-1140229-1.0g |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide |
1250490-47-1 | 1g |
$1256.0 | 2023-06-09 | ||
| Enamine | EN300-1140229-2.5g |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide |
1250490-47-1 | 95% | 2.5g |
$2071.0 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Enamine | EN300-1140229-5.0g |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide |
1250490-47-1 | 5g |
$3645.0 | 2023-06-09 | ||
| Enamine | EN300-1140229-10.0g |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide |
1250490-47-1 | 10g |
$5405.0 | 2023-06-09 | ||
| Enamine | EN300-1140229-1g |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide |
1250490-47-1 | 95% | 1g |
$1057.0 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Enamine | EN300-1140229-5g |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide |
1250490-47-1 | 95% | 5g |
$3065.0 | 2023-10-26 |
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide Related Literature
-
Jing Chen,Yu Shao,Danzhen Li J. Mater. Chem. A, 2017,5, 937-941
-
Christian K. Rank,Alexander W. Jones,Tatjana Wall,Patrick Di Martino-Fumo,Sarah Schröck,Markus Gerhards,Frederic W. Patureau Chem. Commun., 2019,55, 13749-13752
-
Piotr Szcześniak,Sebastian Stecko RSC Adv., 2015,5, 30882-30888
-
Robert J. Meagher,Anson V. Hatch,Ronald F. Renzi,Anup K. Singh Lab Chip, 2008,8, 2046-2053
Additional information on 3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide
Comprehensive Overview of 3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide (CAS No. 1250490-47-1)
3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide (CAS No. 1250490-47-1) is a specialized organic compound that has garnered significant attention in pharmaceutical and agrochemical research due to its unique structural features and potential applications. The compound belongs to the class of 1,2,4-triazole derivatives, which are widely recognized for their biological activity and versatility in drug design. Its molecular structure incorporates a dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazole moiety, an ethylamino group, and a 2-methylpropanamide backbone, making it a promising candidate for further exploration in medicinal chemistry.
In recent years, the demand for novel triazole-based compounds has surged, driven by their applications in developing antifungal agents, anti-inflammatory drugs, and crop protection chemicals. Researchers have particularly focused on 3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide due to its potential to modulate enzyme activity and interact with biological targets. The compound's CAS No. 1250490-47-1 serves as a critical identifier in scientific literature and regulatory documentation, ensuring precise communication across global research communities.
The synthesis of 3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide typically involves multi-step organic reactions, including amide coupling and triazole alkylation. These processes require careful optimization to achieve high yields and purity, which are essential for its intended applications. Analytical techniques such as NMR spectroscopy, mass spectrometry, and HPLC are routinely employed to characterize the compound and verify its structural integrity. The growing interest in green chemistry has also prompted researchers to explore sustainable synthesis routes for this compound, aligning with global trends toward environmentally friendly practices.
One of the most frequently searched questions related to CAS No. 1250490-47-1 is its potential role in drug discovery. Preliminary studies suggest that the compound's 1,2,4-triazole core may exhibit affinity for specific protein targets, making it a valuable scaffold for designing small-molecule inhibitors. Additionally, its ethylamino and propanamide functionalities could enhance solubility and bioavailability, addressing common challenges in pharmaceutical development. These attributes have sparked discussions in online forums and scientific communities about its applicability in treating neurological disorders and metabolic diseases.
Another area of interest is the compound's stability under various conditions, a topic often queried in search engines. 3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide demonstrates moderate stability in aqueous solutions but may degrade under extreme pH or elevated temperatures. This property is crucial for formulating pharmaceutical preparations or agrochemical formulations, where shelf life and efficacy are paramount. Researchers are actively investigating stabilization strategies, such as encapsulation or derivatization, to extend its utility in real-world applications.
From a commercial perspective, the compound's CAS No. 1250490-47-1 is frequently referenced in patent filings and regulatory submissions, highlighting its industrial relevance. Companies specializing in custom synthesis and contract research often list this compound in their portfolios, catering to clients in the pharmaceutical and agrochemical sectors. The rise of precision agriculture and personalized medicine has further amplified the demand for tailored chemical solutions, positioning 3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide as a compound of strategic importance.
In conclusion, 3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide (CAS No. 1250490-47-1) represents a fascinating intersection of chemistry and biology, with broad implications for health and agriculture. Its structural complexity and functional diversity make it a subject of ongoing research, while its commercial potential continues to attract investment. As scientific advancements unfold, this compound is poised to play a pivotal role in addressing some of the most pressing challenges in modern science and industry.
1250490-47-1 (3-(dimethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)-2-(ethylamino)-2-methylpropanamide) Related Products
- 2098070-20-1(2-(3-(Pyridin-3-yl)-1H-pyrazol-1-yl)acetimidamide)
- 2680771-01-9(4-cyclopentyl-3-{(prop-2-en-1-yloxy)carbonylamino}butanoic acid)
- 1444113-98-7(N-(3-cyanothiolan-3-yl)-2-[(2,2,2-trifluoroethyl)sulfanyl]pyridine-4-carboxamide)
- 332062-08-5(Fmoc-S-3-amino-4,4-diphenyl-butyric acid)
- 1270529-38-8(1,2,3,4,5,6-Hexahydro-[2,3]bipyridinyl-6-ol)
- 941977-17-9(N'-(3-chloro-2-methylphenyl)-N-2-(dimethylamino)-2-(naphthalen-1-yl)ethylethanediamide)
- 2138166-62-6(2,2-Difluoro-3-[methyl(2-methylbutyl)amino]propanoic acid)
- 89640-58-4(2-Iodo-4-nitrophenylhydrazine)
- 1449132-38-0(3-Fluoro-5-(2-fluoro-5-methylbenzylcarbamoyl)benzeneboronic acid)
- 2034271-14-0(2-(1H-indol-3-yl)-N-{[6-(thiophen-2-yl)-[1,2,4]triazolo[4,3-b]pyridazin-3-yl]methyl}acetamide)