Cas no 1095824-77-3 (5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride)
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride Chemical and Physical Properties
Names and Identifiers
-
- 5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride
- 5-chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridine-2-amine hydrochloride
- AKOS022172796
- Z3241251964
- 5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine HCl
- SY113285
- D94886
- SCHEMBL601414
- 2-Amino-5-chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridine Hydrochloride
- EN300-7416025
- 5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-aminehydrochloride
- DB-306668
- MFCD14706708
- BGFRWTOLXXYTIQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
- 5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine--hydrogen chloride (1/1)
- 1095824-77-3
- 2-Amino-5-Chloro-4-(Trifluoromethyl)pyridine HCl
- DTXSID20735680
- 5-chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine;hydrochloride
- DS-17104
-
- MDL: MFCD14706708
- Inchi: 1S/C6H4ClF3N2.ClH/c7-4-2-12-5(11)1-3(4)6(8,9)10;/h1-2H,(H2,11,12);1H
- InChI Key: BGFRWTOLXXYTIQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
- SMILES: ClC1=CN=C(C=C1C(F)(F)F)N.Cl
Computed Properties
- Exact Mass: 231.97835
- Monoisotopic Mass: 231.9781880g/mol
- Isotope Atom Count: 0
- Hydrogen Bond Donor Count: 2
- Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count: 2
- Heavy Atom Count: 13
- Rotatable Bond Count: 1
- Complexity: 161
- Covalently-Bonded Unit Count: 2
- Defined Atom Stereocenter Count: 0
- Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count : 0
- Defined Bond Stereocenter Count: 0
- Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count: 0
- Topological Polar Surface Area: 38.9Ų
Experimental Properties
- PSA: 38.91
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride Security Information
- Signal Word:warning
- Hazard Statement: H303+H313+H333
- Warning Statement: P264+P280+P305+P351+P338+P337+P313
- Safety Instruction: H303+H313+H333
- Storage Condition:storage at -4℃ (1-2weeks), longer storage period at -20℃ (1-2years)
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride Pricemore >>
| Related Categories | No. | Product Name | Cas No. | Purity | Specification | Price | update time | Inquiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANG HAI XIAN DING Biotechnology Co., Ltd. | B-UO554-50mg |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride |
1095824-77-3 | 95+% | 50mg |
82.0CNY | 2021-08-04 | |
| SHANG HAI XIAN DING Biotechnology Co., Ltd. | B-UO554-200mg |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride |
1095824-77-3 | 95+% | 200mg |
196.0CNY | 2021-08-04 | |
| SHANG HAI XIAN DING Biotechnology Co., Ltd. | B-UO554-1g |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride |
1095824-77-3 | 95+% | 1g |
590.0CNY | 2021-08-04 | |
| Alichem | A029005540-250mg |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridine-2-amine hydrochloride |
1095824-77-3 | 98% | 250mg |
$659.60 | 2023-09-04 | |
| Alichem | A029005540-500mg |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridine-2-amine hydrochloride |
1095824-77-3 | 98% | 500mg |
$1048.60 | 2023-09-04 | |
| Alichem | A029005540-1g |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridine-2-amine hydrochloride |
1095824-77-3 | 98% | 1g |
$1685.00 | 2023-09-04 | |
| TRC | C597263-50mg |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine Hydrochloride |
1095824-77-3 | 50mg |
$ 50.00 | 2022-06-06 | ||
| TRC | C597263-100mg |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine Hydrochloride |
1095824-77-3 | 100mg |
$ 70.00 | 2022-06-06 | ||
| TRC | C597263-500mg |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine Hydrochloride |
1095824-77-3 | 500mg |
$ 250.00 | 2022-06-06 | ||
| abcr | AB441462-250 mg |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride, 95%; . |
1095824-77-3 | 95% | 250mg |
€68.90 | 2023-04-22 |
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride Related Literature
-
Mei-Yu Xu,Ya-Ting Wang,Qing-Ling Ni,Zi-Hao Zhang,Guang-Ming Liang,Liu-Cheng Gui Dalton Trans., 2016,45, 4993-4997
-
Inês S. Albuquerque,Hélia F. Jeremias,Miguel Chaves-Ferreira,Dijana Matak-Vinkovic,Omar Boutureira,Carlos C. Romão Chem. Commun., 2015,51, 3993-3996
-
Hyejin Moon,Aaron R. Wheeler,Robin L. Garrell,Chang-Jin “CJ” Kim Lab Chip, 2006,6, 1213-1219
-
Muniyandi Sankaralingam,So Hyun Jeon,Yong-Min Lee,Mi Sook Seo,Wonwoo Nam Dalton Trans., 2016,45, 376-383
-
Robert J. Meagher,Anson V. Hatch,Ronald F. Renzi,Anup K. Singh Lab Chip, 2008,8, 2046-2053
Additional information on 5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride
Comprehensive Overview of 5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride (CAS No. 1095824-77-3)
5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride (CAS No. 1095824-77-3) is a specialized chemical compound widely utilized in pharmaceutical research and agrochemical development. Its unique structural features, including the trifluoromethyl group and chloro substitution, make it a valuable intermediate for synthesizing bioactive molecules. Researchers and industry professionals frequently search for this compound due to its relevance in drug discovery, particularly in the design of kinase inhibitors and antimicrobial agents. The growing demand for fluorinated pyridine derivatives underscores its importance in modern synthetic chemistry.
The compound’s molecular formula, C6H5ClF3N2·HCl, highlights its hydrogen chloride salt form, which enhances solubility and stability for experimental applications. Recent trends in AI-driven drug discovery have amplified interest in such building blocks, as they are often flagged in virtual screening libraries. Questions like "What are the applications of 5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride?" or "How to synthesize CAS 1095824-77-3?" dominate search queries, reflecting its practical significance. This aligns with the broader shift toward sustainable chemistry, where efficient synthesis routes for halogenated compounds are prioritized.
From a technical perspective, 1095824-77-3 exhibits notable reactivity in nucleophilic aromatic substitution (SNAr) reactions, enabling the introduction of diverse functional groups. Its pyridine core is a common motif in FDA-approved drugs, driving its adoption in medicinal chemistry projects. Discussions on platforms like ResearchGate often focus on its spectroscopic data (e.g., NMR, HPLC purity) and optimal storage conditions—topics critical for reproducibility in academic and industrial labs. Additionally, its role in developing crop protection agents resonates with the agrochemical sector’s emphasis on eco-friendly pest control solutions.
Innovations in flow chemistry and catalysis have further elevated the profile of 5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride. For instance, continuous-flow systems can improve yield and reduce waste during its production, addressing environmental concerns. Searches for "suppliers of CAS 1095824-77-3" or "safety data for fluorinated pyridines" indicate user priorities around sourcing and handling. Regulatory compliance, such as REACH registration, is another hot topic, as stakeholders navigate global chemical trade regulations.
In summary, 5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride (CAS No. 1095824-77-3) bridges multiple scientific disciplines, from precision medicine to green chemistry. Its versatility and alignment with cutting-edge research trends ensure sustained relevance. Future studies may explore its potential in bioconjugation or as a scaffold for PET imaging probes, further expanding its applications.
1095824-77-3 (5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine hydrochloride) Related Products
- 1227581-65-8(4-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine)
- 1446182-76-8(3,5-Dichloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine)
- 1806070-58-5(6-Amino-3-chloro-4-(difluoromethyl)-2-methylpyridine)
- 81565-19-7(3-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridine)
- 1227513-97-4(3-chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine)
- 1095823-39-4(5-Chloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine)
- 36936-27-3(2-Amino-5-chloro-4-methylpyridine)
- 1804660-46-5(5-chloro-4-(difluoromethyl)pyridin-2-amine)
- 117519-03-6(2-Pyridinamine, 5,6-dichloro-4-(trifluoromethyl)-)
- 117519-05-8(2-Pyridinamine, 5-chloro-6-fluoro-4-(trifluoromethyl)-)